CHARTER FLEET

Become a member today, go sailing tomorrow! 

 

Whether you’re celebrating a birthday, having a wedding ceremony at sea, or just soaking up the warm sun on a Sunday sailing trip, a Dana Point yacht charter is a quintessential Southern California experience!

LuxurY Fleet

Corossol

Lagoon

42

L422

40+ Super

Weekday (Mon-Fri, non-holidays)

$1,390

Afternoon (10am to 2pm)

Evening (2pm to 6pm)

$1,390

Full Day (10am to 6pm)

$2,150

Weekend (Sat, Sun & allholidays)

Full Day (10am to 6pm)

$2,950

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Endless Summer

Beneteau Oceanis

41

B412

40+ Super

Weekday (Mon-Fri, non-holidays)

$580

Afternoon (10am to 2pm)

Evening (2pm to 6pm)

$580

Full Day (10am to 6pm)

$800

Weekend (Sat, Sun & allholidays)

Full Day (10am to 6pm)

$960

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Marilu

Beneteau Oceanis

41

B411

40+ Super

Weekday (Mon-Fri, non-holidays)

$625

Afternoon (10am to 2pm)

Evening (2pm to 6pm)

$625

Full Day (10am to 6pm)

$1,250

Weekend (Sat, Sun & allholidays)

Full Day (10am to 6pm)

$2,125

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Get Started:
Click to Check Availability of Your Favorite Boat

15% OFF MultiDays
20% OFF October Bookings!

Call 949 493 9493
to check availability

Half-day (4 hrs) 10am-2pm or 2pm to 6pm | Full-day (8hrs) 10am – 6pm | Call for multi-day charters: 949.493.9493

Prices shown do not include skipper or membership fees.  These will be added at checkout.

Charter Fleet

Lady Luck

Lady Luck

information.png

Newport

27

A27

27-31 Base

Weekday (Mon-Fri non-holiday)

Evening 5pm to 10pm

Half Day 10am to 10pm

Full Day 10am to 9am

$125

$150

$195

Weekend (Sat, Sun & all holidays)

Full Day 10am to 9am

$235

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Me II Me II

Me II Me II

information.png

Catalina

30

K30

27-31 Base

Weekday (Mon-Fri non-holiday)

Evening 5pm to 10pm

Half Day 10am to 10pm

Full Day 10am to 9am

$140

$175

$240

Weekend (Sat, Sun & all holidays)

Full Day 10am to 9am

$300

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Makana Kai

Makana Kai

information.png

Hunter

32

H32

32-34 Intermediate

Weekday (Mon-Fri non-holiday)

Evening 5pm to 10pm

Half Day 10am to 10pm

Full Day 10am to 9am

$185

$240

$300

Weekend (Sat, Sun & all holidays)

Full Day 10am to 9am

$365

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Albireo

Albireo

information.png

Catalina

30

G30

27-31 Base

Weekday (Mon-Fri non-holiday)

Evening 5pm to 10pm

Half Day 10am to 10pm

Full Day 10am to 9am

$155

$190

$270

Weekend (Sat, Sun & all holidays)

Full Day 10am to 9am

$335

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Zephyr

Zephyr

information.png

Hunter

31

H31

27-31 Base

Weekday (Mon-Fri non-holiday)

Evening 5pm to 10pm

Half Day 10am to 10pm

Full Day 10am to 9am

$185

$245

$305

Weekend (Sat, Sun & all holidays)

Full Day 10am to 9am

$400

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

License to Keel

License to Keel

information.png

Catalina

32

R32

32-34 Intermediate

Weekday (Mon-Fri non-holiday)

Evening 5pm to 10pm

Half Day 10am to 10pm

Full Day 10am to 9am

$180

$235

$290

Weekend (Sat, Sun & all holidays)

Full Day 10am to 9am

$365

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Cation

Cation

information.png

Hunter

30

H30

27-31 Base

Weekday (Mon-Fri non-holiday)

Evening 5pm to 10pm

Half Day 10am to 10pm

Full Day 10am to 9am

$155

$190

$270

Weekend (Sat, Sun & all holidays)

Full Day 10am to 9am

$335

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Lady Diane

Lady Diane

information.png

Catalina

32

C32

32-34 Intermediate

Weekday (Mon-Fri non-holiday)

Evening 5pm to 10pm

Half Day 10am to 10pm

Full Day 10am to 9am

$180

$235

$290

Weekend (Sat, Sun & all holidays)

Full Day 10am to 9am

$365

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Kokomo

Kokomo

information.png

Catalina

36

C36

35-38 Advanced

Weekday (Mon-Fri non-holiday)

Evening 5pm to 10pm

Half Day 10am to 10pm

Full Day 10am to 9am

$230

$285

$390

Weekend (Sat, Sun & all holidays)

Full Day 10am to 9am

$460

Call for Multi-Day (949) 493 9493

Evening (5hrs) 5pm-10pm | Half-day (12 hrs) 10am-10pm | Full-day (23hrs) 10am – 9am next morning
Call for multi-day charters: 949.493.9493


Prices shown do not include skipper or membership fees.  These will be added at checkout.

 

Next Step:
Pick a Date to Sail

Plan your charter

arrow&v
arrow&v
Marilu.jpg

Select Yacht Above

CharterID

Please enter valid Aventura Member #

Membership is required to charter any boat in our fleet. 

New membership requires initiation fee of $600

Minimum 3 month commitment, 1st month fee will be charged at checkout.

0.00

Initiation Fee

0.00

1st Month Membership Fee

Charter Fee

0.00

Add Ons:

0.00

0.00

Dock Charge (9.5%)

0.00

Total

0.00

Next Step:
Pick a Charter Type